PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to us. Please read through the following before providing us with any of your personal information. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of our website. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving our website. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement, understanding, and agree to our policies.

APPLICATION

This policy applies to personal information collected, stored, disclosed, and processed by our website. It is derived from the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA") of Singapore, as in accordance with the associated regulations and guidelines issued by Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC") of Singapore. Practices may be subjected to different, or more restrictive local laws outside of Singapore.

SITE USAGE

Our website may feature pictures, articles, information, digital images, text, data, games, surveys, contests, promotions, advertising, logos, trademarks and other forms of content* deemed to be of interest to our customers or visitors. This content can be viewed, transferred, shared and stored by our customers and guests. However, rights and ownership of this content belongs to us. Downloading or storing this content does not render the customer or visitor the rights nor ownership to it. We reserve the right to pursue legal action against unauthorized usage.

*Collectively, content composite one or more of the following: text; data; music; sound; graphics; images; pictures; photographs; videos; software or other forms later created or not known at this time.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

While using our website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, email address, mailing address, contact number ("Personal Information").

Like many site operators, we also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this Log Data.

All information collected is retained under our authority.

NON-DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your information to external parties. However, this excludes trusted third parties assisting us in website or business operations, on condition that these third parties agree to keep this information confidential. Your information may be released if required by law, to protect our (or others) rights, property, and safety.

In the event of a change of ownership of any of our assets, the new owners are to honour this privacy policy, and/or to provide with you notice and the option to limit sharing of your information.

TESTIMONIALS

We may allow you to submit testimonials about your experience with our product, service and website. If you provide a testimonial, we may post it on our website along with your name, picture/video and comments.

OPT-OUT

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials. If you would like to unsubscribe from our newsletter, detailed instructions are provided at the bottom of all emails sent out.

If you decline our website cookies, some of the features offered by our website may be rendered inoperable. Web browsers are preconfigured to accept cookies, but this setting can be changed. Cookies can be removed by following the instructions provided by the vendor of your preferred web browser.

WEBSITE COOKIES

When you visit our website, we may assign your web browser one or more website cookies. Cookies are small text files used to enhance your shopping experience, including, but not limited to, maintaining current login, and providing a unique identifier for website statistics.

PAYMENT INFORMATION

We do not collect or store your payment information. Instead, we use PayPal to process all payments for services provided through our website. The payment information that you provide will be collected and stored by PayPal subject to its privacy policy and terms of use. For more information, visit PayPal at www.paypal.com.

SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

AMENDMENTS

We reserve the rights to amend the privacy policy at any time. The Effective Date, as stated below, indicates the last time it was materially revised. You are encouraged to review this page periodically in the event of changes to our privacy policy.

We encourage you to review this page periodically as changes may occur from time to time. Your continued use of our website following any change constitutes your consent to the change.

(17 December 2015)